The Charity 2016

0
212
views

Executives Initiative is a non- government organization, founded in 2011 by a group of well meaning youth; who felt the need to make an impact on their society.
The main objective of the organization is to promote the spirit of compassion which is why our propelling force is the act of giving.

The Charity is an Executives Initiative project which started from the need to share the spirit of Christmas with the less privileged.

It has grown to be more than that because each year we realize that we can do just a little bit more to make the lives of those around us better.

We have been running this project for the past three years and in this time we have visited many orphanages and homes for the less privileged, these include:

  • Love home
  • Modupe cole
  • Bale of Mercy
  • Heritage Home

This year, our focus in on the Makoko community, we visited them last year and we were overwhelmed by the rate of poverty in their community. We were able to give back a bit but we intend to do more. From our interactions with the inhabitants we have found that the clothes and books that we probably have no use for will go a long way for that child in need.

Executive Initiative currently boasts of over 50 volunteers working towards this project and with your help it promises to be a Christmas to remember.

For this to happen we need donations in the form of clothes, shoes, books, toys, provisions, food stuff … anything that would touch a life and make Christmas memorable for someone there.

We are accepting clothes, books, shoes, toys, provisions, food…everything.

To donate in any of these areas, please contact:

Surulere – Bosola 07061532895

Ikorodu – Bolu 07063617762

Mowe – Iyanu 08139000727

Gbagada – Tobi 08033208506

VGC – Henri 0816895318

Ikeja – Ipinayo 08030784830

Yaba – Busayo 08162800285

Ikoyi – Moyin 07039127208

Ogba – Tomi 08060572029

For sponsorships/partnerships, please call 07087759673

Or send an email to executivesinitiative@gmail.com

Let’s make Christmas memorable for some today!

Thank you and God bless!

LEAVE A REPLY